Skip to content
Jural

AI Legal Assistant Pricing for Every Seat at Your Firm

Jural is priced per user, with every module in every plan. Pay yearly and save 50 percent, or pay monthly and cancel at any time.

Save 50 percent

Solo

$24 per user per month, billed yearly at $288 per user per year, or $49 per user monthly.

For a solo attorney or a two-person office that handles intake, drafting, review and deadlines without a second system. Solo covers one or two seats.

  • All 11 modules, from document analysis to time entries
  • 1 000 analysed pages per user per month
  • 150 assistant questions per user per month
  • 20 drafts per user per month
  • 30 research questions with cited sources per user per month
  • Contract review against your own playbook
  • Intake forms, conflict check across your records, matter calendar and draft time entries
  • DOCX, CSV and LEDES 1998B exports
  • 10 GB knowledge base
  • Email support

Firm

$49 per user per month, billed yearly at $588 per user per year, or $99 per user monthly.

Best for firms of three or more. Firm starts at three seats and gives partners, associates and paralegals one shared set of templates, playbooks and access rules.

  • Everything in Solo
  • 3 000 analysed pages per user per month
  • 500 assistant questions per user per month
  • 80 drafts per user per month
  • 100 research questions with cited sources per user per month
  • Shared firm playbooks and templates
  • Per-matter access walls
  • Firm-wide conflict check across clients, adverse parties and related names
  • 100 GB knowledge base
  • Priority email support

Enterprise

$99 per user per month, billed yearly at $1 188 per user per year, or $199 per user monthly.

For larger firms with a firm administrator who manages identity, retention and billing centrally. Enterprise starts at ten seats.

  • Everything in Firm
  • 6 000 analysed pages per user per month
  • 1 200 assistant questions per user per month
  • 200 drafts per user per month
  • 250 research questions with cited sources per user per month
  • SSO (SAML)
  • Custom roles
  • Audit log export
  • Data retention controls
  • Annual invoice billing
  • 99.9 percent uptime target with service credits in the terms
  • 1 TB knowledge base

Your documents are never used to train AI models. Every result is a draft for attorney review.

Plans at a glance

PlanMonthly priceYearly priceIncluded each month
Solo$49 per user$24 per user per month, $288 per user per year1 000 pages, 150 questions, 20 drafts, 30 research questions per user
Firm$99 per user$49 per user per month, $588 per user per year3 000 pages, 500 questions, 80 drafts, 100 research questions per user
Enterprise$199 per user$99 per user per month, $1 188 per user per year6 000 pages, 1 200 questions, 200 drafts, 250 research questions per user

How seats work

A seat is one named person at the firm who signs in to Jural, whether attorney, paralegal or staff. The plan price is multiplied by the number of seats, and every seat gets the full monthly allowance of its plan. You can add seats at any time and the new seat is charged for the rest of the current billing period. Owners assign seats and roles from the team settings, and removing a person frees the seat for the next renewal.

How usage limits work

Limits count what you use in the billing period. Every page analysed, question asked, draft generated and research question run is added to the meter for that period. Deleting a document, a draft or a matter does not give pages or questions back, because the work has already been done. When a seat reaches a limit, that feature pauses for the seat until the next billing period starts or until you move to a higher plan. Other features keep working, nothing is billed as overage, and the meter for each seat is visible in the workspace at all times.

Payment and billing

Solo and Firm are paid by card, monthly or yearly. Enterprise can pay by card or by annual invoice. Yearly plans are charged up front for the year and cost half of the monthly price. Payments are final, with exceptions only for a duplicate charge, a proven unauthorized charge or a total service failure, as described in our refund policy. You can cancel at any time from the billing settings, and the firm keeps access until the end of the paid period. Prices are in US dollars and do not include sales tax where it applies.

Included in every plan

  • Document analysis with summaries, parties, dates, obligations and page-referenced answers
  • Contract review with risks by severity and tracked-changes redlines
  • Drafting from your firm templates
  • Legal research that cites and links every source it searched
  • Case chronology with document and page for every event
  • Deposition outlines, witness fact sheets and meeting summaries
  • Client intake and conflict check
  • Deadlines and tasks with attorney confirmation of every computed date
  • Draft time entries with CSV and LEDES 1998B export
  • Firm knowledge base searchable by meaning
  • Roles and an activity log for every action
  • Your documents are never used to train AI models
  • Data encrypted in transit and at rest
Managing partner in her fifties in a glass-walled office talking with the firm administrator over a printed access report

What one recovered hour is worth

A Solo seat costs $24 a month and a Firm seat $49 a month on yearly billing. Billing rates at US firms are well above either figure, so a single billable hour per attorney per month that Jural returns, whether from a faster first-pass review, a chronology that no longer takes an afternoon or a time entry that would otherwise go unrecorded, covers the seat. Every hour after that is margin for the firm.

FAQ

No. One firm workspace runs on one plan, so every seat shares the same modules, limits and permission features.

Every visitor can run one contract review on the home page without an account and see the summary and the first risks. Creating an account unlocks the full risk list and one suggested redline, and gives you one more full review on your own contract, exported as a watermarked DOCX.

Page analysis pauses for that seat until the next billing period or until you upgrade. There are no overage charges and the other features keep working.

Yes. Moving from monthly to yearly, or to a higher plan, takes effect after the difference is paid. Moving down takes effect at the next renewal.

Yearly billing at 50 percent off is the discount, and it applies to every plan and every seat.

Pick a plan and review your first contract

Create an account, choose your seats and put Jural to work on a real matter.

Your documents are never used to train AI models. Every result is a draft for attorney review.